Wednesday, 25 May 2016

CIRCLE SECRETARY VISIT TO CIRCLE OFFICE

SRI D.S.K.PRASAD, C/S, AIAPS(GL) HAD VISITED CIRCLE OFFICE TO ENQUIRE ABOUT REGULAR/ADHOC PROMOTIONS IN THE CADRE OF POST MASTER.  IT IS LEARNT THAT DUE TO VARIOUS TECHNICAL REASONS, THE PROCESS OF ISSUING PROMOTION EITHER ON REGULAR OR AD-HOC IS YET TO BE STARTED. WE HOPE THAT PROCESS WILL START IN THIS WEEK AND IT WILL TAKE 30 TO 45 DAYS APPROXIMATELY TO COMPLETE THE PROCESS.

MID CAREER TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR IPoS/GROUP-A OFFICERS

Friday, 6 May 2016

Circle Gradation list of Post Master Grade-I officials as on 01.07.2013 ( updated as per information of our members )


Draft Circle Gradation List of officials working in the cadre of Postmaster Grade-I as on 01.07.2013
Exam passed officials Sl.No.
S.No.
Name of the Candidate
Community
Initial Appointment (IA) / Marks Secured in the Exam
Name of the post in which working
Region / Division
DOB
Date of Joining in Postmaster Grade.I post
Remarks

1
K. Sreedevi,
ST
IA
Postmaster Grade-I, Danavaipeta SO, Rajahmundry
VM
16.12.1959
19.5.2011
promoted to Grade-II

2
K..S.C.Bose naik,
ST
IA
SPM,penukonda  SO,HDP Dn
KNL
15.5.1957
20.05.2011
promoted to Grade-II

3
  A  Prakasa  Rao
SC
IA
SPM, Lawyerpeta LSG SO
VJA
15.07.1957
20.06.2011
promoted to Grade-II

4
B.Venkata reddy

IA
SPM,Camp.B SO,KNL Dn
KNL
01.09.1956
21.5.2011
Gr.II declined

5
Mohd.Shabuddin
OC
IA
SPM,D.H.Sutton SO,Hanamkonda
HR
15.04.1954
21.06.2011
Retired

6
V. Padmaja

IA
PM Gr.I Golconda  SO
HCD
20.12.1968
02.06.2011
promoted to Grade-II

7
P.Sammi Reddy
OC
IA
SPM Jammikunta SO,Peddapalli
HR
09.01.1956
23.06.2011
Retired

8
D.Ramulu
OC
IA
SPM,Giddalur  SO, NDL Dn
KNL
15.7.1958
20.5.2011


9
T.Srinivasamurthy
SC
IA
SPM,Kodur  SO,KDP Dn
KNL
01.06.1957
20.5.2011


10
I Ranganayakulu
OBC
IA
Vinukonda
VJA
11.02.1955
09.06.2011
Retired

11
K.V.N. Rajeswari

IA
PM Gr.I Srinagar Colony SO
HCD
9.11.1956
30.06.2011
30.11.2016

12
P. Ananda  Raju
OC
IA
SPM, Nidadavole LSG SO
VJA
12.05.1956
18.11.2009
31.05.2016

13
M. Lakshmana Murthy
OC
IA
Postmaster Grade-I, Aryapuram SO, Rajahmundry
VM
3.4.1954
19.5.2011
Retired

14
I. Srinivasa Rao
OC
IA
Postmaster Grade-I, Anaparthi SO, Rajahmundry
VM
5.10.1957
19.5.2011


15
V.Suryanarayana Rao

IA
SPM, Yemmiganur SO,KNL Dn
KNL
01.07.1959
20.5.2011


16
G. Chiranjeevi
SC
IA
SPM, Addanki LSG SO
VJA
01.07.1954
25.6.2011
Retired

17
V.Satyanarayana Rao

IA
SPM,Nandikotur SO,KNL Dn
KNL
01.07.1956
23.5.2011
30.06.2016

18
S.N.Baig
OC
IA
SPM,Uravakonda SO,ATP Dn
KNL
07.01.1957
06.08.2011


19
R.Ramanjaneyulu
OC
IA
SPM, Kadiri SO of Hindupur dn
KNL
01.02.1959
20.5.2011


20
D.Kodandaramaiah
OC
IA
SPM,Tirumal SO of TPT Dn
KNL
11.04.1959
24.05.2011
VR

21
M. Rajarao
SC
IA
Postmaster Grade-I, P&T Colony SO, VM
VM
15.8.1957
29.6.2011


22
A. Balakrishna
OC
IA
Postmaster Grade-I, Salur SO, Parvathipuram
VM
15.9.1958
20.5.2011


23
J.Siva Prasad
OC
IA
Piduguralla
VJA
01.06.1957
09.06.2011

1
24
Anil Kumar Rangavajhula
OC
278
Gr.I PM, Kankipadu SO
VJA
26.08.1977
7.10.2011

2
25
K. Hari Prasad
OC
264
SPM Jyothinagar SO, Peddapalli Dn.
HR
05.08.1977
15.11.2011

3
26
Adinarayana Murthy Katakamsetty
OC
262
Postmaster Grade-I, Gandhinagaram SO, Kakinada
VM
6.8.1982
14.9.2011

4
27
Badugu Ravi Prakash
SC
256
SPM, Kanchanbagh SO
HSE
04.05.1972
10.9.2011

5
28
Yatirajyam Satish Kumar
OC
252
Postmaster Grade-I, Narasannapeta SO, Srikakulam
VM
8.6.1982
12.9.2011 a/n

6
29
Ramarao Gudavalli
OC
250
Gr.I PM, Vuyyuru SO
VJA
15.7.1972
19.9.2011

7
30
Sreenivasa Reddy Matta
OC
248
Gr.I PM, Jubilee Hills SO . 33
HCD
6.12.1971
28.07.2011

8
31
Vijaya Bhaskar S
OBC
246
Gr.I PM, Dhone SO
KNL
18.07.1976
29.07.2011 a/n

9
32
Suresh Kumar Allu
OBC
244
Gr.I PM,Sivaraopeta SO
VJA
25.06.1986
10.09.2011

10
33
Katari Sudhakar
OC
242
PM Gr-I Chilakalapudi SO
VJA
28.06.1971
03.10.2011

11
34
A.G. Giri Babu
OC
242
Gr.I PM, Puttur SO
KNL
26.08.1975
30.7.2011

12
35
Sudheer Babu Balla
OC
242
Postmaster Grade-I, Jagannaickpur SO, Kakinada
VM
12.6.1986
15.9.2011

13
36
Vithalnath K
OBC
240
Postmaster Grade-I, Draksharamam SO, Rajahmundry
VM
15.8.1977
15.9.2011

14
37
J. Rama Krishna Kumar
OC
240
Gr.I PM, Macherla SO
VJA
04.08.1978
19.09.2011

15
38
Dudekula Khasim Vali
OBC
238
Gr.I PM, Mydekur SO
KNL
15.06.1970
29.7.2011 A/n

16
39
Srikanth Shinadhi
OC
238
Postmaster Grade-I, Palakonda SO, Parvathipuram
VM
24.5.1978
15.9.2011

17
40
Padala Suresh
OC
238
SPM Sircilla, Karimnagar Dn.
HR
08.04.1981
29.09.2011

18
41
Srinivasa Rao Karpurapu
OBC
238
Gr.1PM,Parchur S.O
VJA
04.05.1982
07.10.2011

19
42
Purushotham Jerreegala
OBC
236
SPM, IE Nacharam SO
HSE
18.04.1974
10.09.2011

20
43
Samavedam Srikanth
OC
236
Postmaster Grade-I, Engg. College SO, Kakinada
VM
30.7.1986
15.9.2011

21
44
Narendra Kumar
OC
234
SPM,Shadnagar SO, Wanaparthy
HR
13.12.1976
05.11.2011

22
45
Gullipelli Ganeswara Rao
OBC
234
Gr.I PM,Penugonda SO
VJA
15.08.1975
22.09.2011

23
46
Jarathi Rajeshwar Rao
OC
232
SPM Sirpurkhagaznagar,Adilabad
HR
19.01.1972
05.12.2011

24
47
VSLN Dilip BH
OC
232
Postmaster Grade-I, VM Naval Base SO, VM
VM
8.7.1983
29.9.2011

25
48
Chinna Siddaiah Katikala
OC
230
Gr.I Postmaster, Kovur (NL) SO
VJA
02.09.1956
17.09.2011

26
49
Md. Fazulur Rahaman
OC
230
SPM Manthani,Peddapalli Dn.
HR
05.05.1963
24.10.2011

27
50
Yellamanchili Srinivas
OC
230
Postmaster Grade-I, Peddapuram SO, Kakinada
VM
1.3.1981
15.9.2011

28
51
Usman Ali Khan Pathan
OC
228
Gr.I PM, Cumbum SO
KNL
10.07.1960
29.7.2011 A/n

29
52
Karakavalasa Sekhar
OC
228
Postmaster Grade-I, Palasa SO, Srikakulam
VM
25.10.1970
15.9.2011

30
53
Dasari Siva Krishna Prasad
OC
228
PM Gr.I Vijayanagar Colony SO
HCR
10.06.1963
15.10.2011